List of Lodge Secretaries

Lodge Secretaries

2Launceston-Lawrie Abra Memorial Lodge R.W. Bro. C. P. (Peter) Edwards
   281 Penquite Road Launceston 7250
   (H) 03 6344 8696 (M) 0419 378 332
   Llaml2tc@gmail.com
    
3Tasmanian Union Lodge W. Bro. R. G. (Richard) Plunkett
   60 Clare Street, New Town 7008
   (H) 03 6228 6666
   randkplunkett@iinet.net.au
    
5The Pacific Lodge R.W. Bro. G. R. (Greg) Jackson OAM
   4 Kent Street, Lindisfarne 7015
   (H) 03 6243 7062
   grjacbj@internode.on.net
    
6St. Andrew Lewis Lodge V.W. Bro. C. R. (Rob) Cleary
   115 High Street, Launceston 7250
   (H) 03 6334 3030
   standrewlewis@bigpond.com
    
7Lodge of Peace R.W. Bro. G. N. (Graham) Deacon
   28 Ironcliffe Road, Penguin 7316
   (H) 03 6437 2492
   gdeacon287@bigpond.com
    
12Meander Lodge V.W. Bro. I. R. (Ian) Green (Acting)
   14 Foot Court, Youngtown 7249
   (M) 038 312 994
   pamiang@bigpond.net.au
    
17Lodge Dorset W. Bro. J. J. (Justin) Simons
   PO Box 177, Scottsdale 7260
   (M) 0417 576 590
   justinsimons1986@gmail.com
    
18Wynyard Poulett Masonic Lodge W. Bro. L. P. (Larry) Astell
   PO Box 56, Somerset 7322
   (H) 03 6433 3885 (M) 0417 504 427
   lpastell@bigpond.com
    
23Emu Lodge W. Bro. R. A. (Richard) Knowles
   142 Payne Street, Burnie 7320
   (M) 0417 357 834
   emu23tc@gmail.com
    
24Mount Lyell Lodge V.W. Bro. B. J. (Bernie) Bradshaw (Acting)
   PO Box 210, Queenstown 7467
   (H) 03 6471 1688 (M) 0419 518 006
   t.s.t.info@huonpine.com
    
27Derwent Valley Lodge W. Bro. T. L. (Terry) Burdon
   P.O. Box 420, New Norfolk 7140
   (H) 03 6261 1611
   tlburdon@bigpond.com
    
28Bothwell Lodge W. Bro. J. T. W. (John) Hayton JP
   PO Box 159, North Hobart 7002
   (M) 0400 297 350
   bothwell28tc@gmail.com
    
32Nugara Lodge W. Bro. R. L. (Ron) Crack
   PO Box 352 Currie, King Island 7256
   (H) 03 6463 1148
   shirleykevin@internode.on.net
    
33Huon Esperance Lodge W. Bro. D. R. (David) Hay
   10 Narelle Place, Claremont 7011
   (M) 0435 938 728
   drhay@bigpond.com
    
36Roland Lodge R.W. Bro. R. L. G. (Leigh) Clark
   9/121A Marlborough Street, Longford 7301
   (M) 0467 525 275
   leiden311@gmail.com
    
39Lodge Merton W. Bro. J. D. (Jack) Barker
   7 Campbell Street, Newstead 7250
   (M) 0408 461 223
   jack.barker88@bigpond.com
    
46Lodge Lindisfarne W. Bro. R. G. (Rob) Paterson
   Unit 2, 17 Dillon Street, Bellerive 7018
   (M) 0488 447 513
   lindisfarnelodge@outlook.com
    
48Hutchins Old Boys’ Lodge W. Bro. I. R. (Ian) Coombe
   PO Box 272, Sandy Bay 7006
   (H) 03 6259 7195 (M) 0419 684 009
   hobl48tc@gmail.com
    
50Army & Navy Lodge V.W. Bro. T. (Thomas) Nixon
   23 Hillwood Road, Hillwood 7252
   (H) 03 6394 8120 (M) 0419 357 073
   atnixon@bigpond.com
    
60Lodge Esk W. Bro. N. L. (Nathan) Groves
   63 Rosevears Drive, Legana 7277
   (H) 03 6330 3339 (M) 0414 860 340
   lodge.esk@gmail.com
    
62Hobart Lodge of W. Bro. J. C. (John) Presser
 Research 29 Radcliffe Crescent, Rosetta 7010
   (H) 03 6272 2332 (M) 0419 553 705
   johnpresser@bigpond.com
    
69Launceston Lodge of W. Bro. P. W. (Peter) Thomas (Acting)
 Research PO Box 2, Beaconsfield 7270
   (M) 0414 998 663
   peter2w2thomas@bigpond.com
    
72Lodge Lauriston W. Bro. P. W. (Peter) Thomas
   PO Box 2, Beaconsfield 7270
   (M) 0414 998 663
   secretary@lodgelauriston.org
    
74Lodge Pembroke W. Bro. G. E. (Geoff) Reynolds
   70 Tasman Highway, Sorell 7172
   (M) 0419 360 630
   pembrokesecretary@iinet.net.au
    
85Darcy Wills Memorial Lodge W. Bro. J. L. (Justin) Stringer
   1/56 Morrisby Road, Old Beach 7017
   (M) 0408 242 975
   justinleighstringer@gmail.com
    
87Lodge Macquarie R.W. Bro. J. A. (Jack) Clear
   P.O. Box 16, North Hobart 7002
   (H) 03 6234 2550 (M) 0417 370 998
   jclear@bigpond.net.au
    
89Burnie Masonic Lodge R.W. Bro. R. M. (Mark) Stillman
   PO Box 647, Wynyard 7325
   (M) 0427 034 671
   info@freemasonryburnie.com
    
90Devonport Masonic Lodge R.W. Bro. K. G. (Kevin) Chambers
   4 Murfet Crescent, Devonport 7310
   (M) 0422 945 705
   chambers@bigpond.net.au
    
92Lodge Phoenix W. Bro. K. G. (Kent) Mainwaring
   270 Pipers River Road, Turners Marsh 7267
   (M) 0417 317 229
   bilambil@gmail.com
    
93St. Helens Masonic Lodge R.W. Bro. D. L. (David) Kay
   5 Regent Street, Burnie 7320
   (H) 03 6431 1727 (M) 0419 379 332
   davidkay2410@gmail.com
    
94Lake Lodge M.W. Bro. P. G. (Paul) Hodges
   17 Old Bridge Road, Perth 7300
   (M) 0417 358 120
   chiswick3@bigpond.com

For More Information About Becoming A Freemason